ADMINISTRATION

Dan Ceaser
Head of School

Dr. Vincent Miller
Middle School (5th-8th) Director

Tracey Bortz
Director of Early Education Center

Barbara O'Brien
Interim Upper School (K-4th) Director

Brenna Wilhm
Director of Development & Outreach

Amy Meese
Director of Admissions & School Operations

Carrie Kashawlic
Director of Business Operations

Jorge Ceballos
Director of Facilities

Kimberly Strassner
Human Resources Director

Nayan Leslie
Security Director

Tracey Mara
Front Office 

Jamie Griffitts
Physical Education, Auxiliary Services Coordinator & K-8 Summer Camp Director

Allison Duffy
Admissions Coordinator

Jordan Kohn-Foley
Marketing and Communications Coordinator 

Christine Johnson
Accounting Assistant

Robin Sweeting
Project Based Learning Facilitator 

Kari Jones
Front Office

UPPER SCHOOL FACULTY

Eileen Levin
Kindergarten

Erin Driscoll
Kindergarten

Jodi Behrenfeld
First Grade

Whitney Tucker
First Grade

Tommy Grimes
Second Grade

Anne Mullin
Third Grade

Joy Waganheim
Fourth Grade

Joannie Bloch
Fifth Grade

Lakecia Atchison
Middle School Social Studies

Aaron Goldberg
Middle School Team Lead & Language Arts 

Leanna Briggs
Middle School Science & Math

Michael Podolsky
Middle School Advanced Math

EARLY CHILDHOOD FACULTY

Patty Redd
Assistant Director of Early Childhood Center & Wisdom (Binah) Lead Teacher

Mehli Arnold
Wisdom (Binah) Assistant Teacher

Violet Fannin
Buds (Nitzanim) Lead Teacher

Carmen De Anda
Buds (Nitzanim) Assistant Teacher

Essy Vargas, Snr.
Flowers (Prachim) Lead Teacher

Kate Meyer
Flowers (Prachim) Assistant Teacher

Sandra Hernandez
Flowers (Prachim) Assistant Teacher

Carmen Michael
Love (Ahavah) Lead Teacher

Lillian Torres
Love (Ahavah) Assistant Teacher

Jessica Balno
Rainbow (Keshet) Lead Teacher

Essy Vargas, Jr. 
Rainbow (Keshet) Lead Teacher

Olivia Glasgow
Sun (Shemesh) Lead Teacher

Haley McGough
Sun (Shemesh) Lead Teacher

Claudia Pertosoff
Hope (Tikvah) Lead Teacher

Angela Caputo
Hope (Tikvah) Assistant Teacher

Linda Seitz
Happiness (Osher) Lead Teacher

Julia Tomlinson
Happiness (Osher) Assistant Teacher

Erika Vargas
Joy (Gila) Lead Teacher

Ana Rivera
Joy (Gila) Assistant Teacher

Krisztina Campion
Stars (Kochavim) Lead Teacher & Early Childhood Summer Camp Director

Ashley Tvedt
Stars (Kochavim) Assistant Teacher 

Natasha Hamilton-Kenney
Integrity (Tam) Lead Teacher

Kate Chojnicki-Iorli
Kindness (Chesed) Lead Teacher

Daryl Schafer
Kindness (Chesed) Lead Teacher

Martha Rengifo
Early Childhood Assistant

Lynn Wetherson
Early Childhood Assistant

Cindy Bavry
Early Childhood Art Teacher

Crystal Wang
Early Childhood Assistant

Chrissy Marshall
Early Childhood Assistant

SPECIALISTS

Amber Whitenight
Learning Services Coordinator

Taylor Barry
Learning Services Paraprofessional

Katrina Colvin
K8 Intervention Teacher

Dr. Tya Walton
K8 Math Specialist

Jessica Balno
Judaic Studies Chair

Rabbi Anat Moskowitz
School Rabbi & Religious Studies

Orna Nissan
Judaic Studies

Rinat Heiman
Judaic Studies/Hebrew

Heidi Rodeheaver
Art & World Religion

Magan Weber
Library, Media & Technology Specialist

Katie Scaramozzino
Agriculture & Science

Jamie Griffitts
Physical Education, Auxiliary Services Coordinator & K-8 Summer Camp Director

Joanne Eframian
Resource Support

Lidia Castillo
Spanish Teacher

Damaris Heinlein
Spanish and Music Teacher

Karim Manning 
Digital Music Teacher

Marianna Griffitts
P.E. Assistant Grades K-1, Pom Squad & Cheer Team Coach

Addie Worth
Agriculture Teacher

FACILITIES

Danni Perez
Facility Manager Assistant

Ismael Garcia
School Facilities Support

Bexis Del Sol Hernández
School Facilities Support